04.06.20: Competitive Bond Offerings

Register now

Upcoming competitive long-term bond sales.

View Calendar
Printer Friendly Version
04.06.20: Competitive Bond Offerings
Week Of Date Issuer St Description Amount($000S) Time Zone Financial Advisor Legal Opinion Maturing Insurer Moody's S&P Fitch Kroll Bank Qualified Latest Details
Monday, April 6 Algona IA GO Cap Loan *775 10 am C PFM Fin Advisors Ahlers & Cooney 20-22 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 31-Mar
Monday, April 6 Hugoton KS GO *935 10 am C Raymond James Triplett Woolf 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 30-Mar
Monday, April 6 Buffalo MN GO *6,195 10:30 am C Ehlers Taft Stettinius 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 5-Mar
Monday, April 6 Cherokee Co ISD #6 OK Bldg 2,750 11:45 am C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 25-Mar
Monday, April 6 Cleveland Co ISD #40 OK Bldg (Tax) 2,670 2 pm C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22 --- --- --- --- --- --- 25-Mar
Monday, April 6 Galveston Co MUD #6 TX Unltd Tax 2,730 1 pm C GMS Group Norton Rose 20-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 9-Mar
Monday, April 6 Muleshoe ISD TX Ref *14,630 11 am C SAMCO Cap Mkts Norton Rose 21-36 PSF --- AAA --- --- --- 1-Apr
Monday, April 6 Germantown Vlg WI GO Prom *3,915 10:30 am C Ehlers Griggs Law Office 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 31-Mar
Monday, April 6 Waunakee Vlg WI GO Corp Purp *9,995 10 am C Ehlers Husch Blackwell 21-35 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 9-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Lonoke SD #1 AR Ref & Construction (Tax) *24,410 10 am C Stephens Friday Eldredge 22-50 --- Aa2 --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Wonderview SD #2 AR Ref & Construction *2,035 1 pm C Stephens Friday Eldredge 21-39 --- Aa2 --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Tuesday, April 7 Thornton CO COPs *27,310 9:30 am M Hilltop Securities Butler Snow 21-38 --- Aa2 AA- --- --- --- 1-Apr
Tuesday, April 7 New Fairfield (Town) CT GO 8,000 11:30 am E Phoenix Advisors Robinson & Cole 21-40 --- --- AAA --- --- BQ 12-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 North Mahaska Comm SD IA GO Sch *10,000 10 am C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-40 --- --- A+ --- --- BQ 25-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Urbandale IA GO *4,965 11 am C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-30 --- Aa1 --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Urbandale IA GO Urban Renewal *11,360 11 am C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-30 --- Aa1 --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Crown Point IN Rev *4,775 11 am E FSG Corp Ice Miller 21-35 --- --- AA- --- --- --- 17-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Lawrence KS GO Imp *6,125 10 am C Baker Tilly MA Gilmore & Bell 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 23-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Boone Co SD Fin Corp KY Sch Bldg Rev *33,340 11 am E Ross Sinclaire Keating, Muething 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Grayson Co SD Fin Corp KY Sch Bldg Rev *1,070 11:30 am E Baird Rubin & Hays 21-40 --- A1 --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Tuesday, April 7 Huntington Woods MI Cap Imp *12,000 11:30 am E Bendzinski Miller Canfield 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Millburn Twp BOE NJ Sch 20,500 11:15 am E Phoenix Advisors McManimon Scotland 21-35 --- --- --- --- --- --- 13-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 East Irondequoit Ctrl SD NY Sch Dist 815 11:30 am E Bernard P. Donegan Orrick Herrington 21-24 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 26-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Queensbury UFSD NY Sch Dist 3,735 11 am E R.G. Timbs Bartlett Pontiff 21-32 --- --- --- --- --- --- 26-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Creek Co ISD #3 OK Comb Purp 400 12 pm C Stephen L. Smith Phillips Murrah 22-25 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 25-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Oklahoma Co ISD #4 OK Bldg (Tax) 8,800 11:30 am C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22-24 --- --- --- --- --- --- 25-Mar
Tuesday, April 7 Greeneville (Town) TN GO Ref *7,985 10:30 am E Stephens Bass Berry 21-29 --- --- AA- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Tuesday, April 7 Fort Bend Co MUD #144 TX Unltd Tax 5,510 10 am C Masterson Advisors Schwartz Page 21-43 --- Baa1 --- --- --- BQ 31-Mar
Wednesday, April 8 Middletown CT GO 19,500 11:30 am E Phoenix Advisors Pullman & Comley 22-31 --- --- AAA --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Woodbine Comm SD IA GO Sch *3,000 10 am C Piper Sandler Dorsey & Whitney 21-28 --- --- A+ --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Knox Middle Sch Bldg Corp IN First Mtg *20,000 11 am E Baker Tilly MA Ice Miller 22-40 --- --- AA+ --- --- --- 3-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Randolph Eastern Sch Corp IN First Mtg *1,110 11:30 am E Baker Tilly MA Ice Miller 21-31 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Hart Co SD Fin Corp KY Sch Bldg *2,130 11 am E Ross Sinclaire Steptoe & Johnson 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Whiteford Agric Schs MI Sch Bldg & Site *4,790 11 am E Baker Tilly MA Thrun Law Firm 21-45 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 26-Mar
Wednesday, April 8 Corning NY Pub Imp 2,478 11:30 am E Municipal Solutions Orrick Herrington 21-50 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 McClain Co ISD #15 OK Bldg (Tax) 615 1 pm C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22 --- --- --- --- --- --- 26-Mar
Wednesday, April 8 Tualatin Vly Fire & Rescue OR GO Ref (Tax) *15,040 9:30 am P Piper Sandler Hawkins Delafield 20-31 --- Aaa --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Claiborne County TN GO Ref *25,975 10:30 am E Stephens Bass Berry 21-30 --- --- A+ --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 8 Memphis TN GO & Ref *212,040 9:30 am C PFM Fin Advisors Butler Snow 21-45 --- --- --- --- --- --- 12-Mar
Wednesday, April 8 NW Harris Co MUD #23 TX Wtrwks & Swr Sys 3,690 9:15 am C Masterson Advisors Strawn & Richardson 30-43 --- A3 --- --- --- BQ 31-Mar
Wednesday, April 8 Plano TX GO & Ref *75,280 10 am C Hilltop Securities Norton Rose 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Thursday, April 9 Norfork SD #61 AR Ref *1,425 11 am C First Sec Beardsley Friday Eldredge 21-50 --- --- --- --- --- BQ Today
Thursday, April 9 Paonia (Town) CO Wtr & Swr Rev Ref *1,670 11 am C AMKO Advisors Dorsey & Whitney 21-44 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 16-Mar
Thursday, April 9 Wilton (Town) CT GO 5,645 11:30 am E Phoenix Advisors Robinson & Cole 21-40 --- Aaa --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Thursday, April 9 Metro Atlanta Rapid Trans Auth GA Sales Tax Rev *140,895 10:30 am E Hilltop Securities Holland & Knight 25-50 --- --- --- --- --- --- 25-Mar
Thursday, April 9 Alburnett IA GO Corp Purp *900 11 am C Speer Financial Dorsey & Whitney 21-35 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 30-Mar
Thursday, April 9 Decatur IN Wtrwks Rev *9,280 11 am E Crowe LLP Barnes & Thornburg 20-41 BAM --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Thursday, April 9 Mill Creek Comm Sch Bldg Corp IN First Mtg *5,350 11 am E Baker Tilly MA Ice Miller 24-31 --- --- AA+ --- --- BQ Today
Thursday, April 9 Anderson County KY GO *1,750 11 am E Ross Sinclaire Rubin & Hays 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- BQ Today
Thursday, April 9 Greenwich Twp NJ GO Ref 9,500 11 am E Phoenix Advisors Parker McCay 21-35 --- --- AA- --- --- --- 10-Mar
Thursday, April 9 Kirkwood (Town) NY Pub Imp *990 11:30 am E Municipal Solutions Hawkins Delafield 21-29 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Thursday, April 9 Clear Lake City Wtr Auth TX Wtrwks & Swr Sys 13,750 12 pm C Baird Sanford Kuhl 21-38 --- --- --- --- --- --- 31-Mar
Thursday, April 9 Lumberton ISD TX Sch Bldg *40,000 10 am C U.S. Capital Adv Germer PLLC 21-45 PSF --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Monday, April 13 Colfax City IA GO *1,700 11 am C Speer Financial Dorsey & Whitney 22-37 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Monday, April 13 College Comm SD IA Sch Ref *54,150 12 pm C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Monday, April 13 Danville Comm SD IA GO Sch *1,050 11 am C Piper Sandler Dorsey & Whitney 21-39 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 30-Mar
Monday, April 13 Indian Hills Comm Coll IA Capital Loan *5,000 10:30 am C Speer Financial Ahlers & Cooney 21-29 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Monday, April 13 Indianola Comm SD IA GO Sch Ref *9,460 1:30 pm C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-34 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Monday, April 13 Urbandale Comm SD IA GO Sch Ref *5,655 12 pm C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-31 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Monday, April 13 West Branch Comm SD IA GO Sch *19,500 1 pm C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Monday, April 13 Hesston KS GO Ref *1,085 11 am C Ranson Fin Group Triplett Woolf 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Monday, April 13 Coloma Comm Schs MI Sch Imp 2,065 1:30 pm E PFM Fin Advisors Thrun Law Firm 21-28 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Monday, April 13 Rosemount-Apple Vly ISD #196 MN COPs *8,945 11 am C Ehlers Dorsey & Whitney 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 11-Mar
Monday, April 13 Logan Co ISD #1 OK GO Bldg 400 11 am C Municipal Fin Svcs Hilborne & Weidman 22 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Monday, April 13 Harris Co MUD #537 TX Unltd Tax 2,000 10 am C GMS Group Sanford Kuhl 22-46 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 23-Mar
Monday, April 13 Holmen SD WI GO Ref *9,330 10 am C PMA Securities Quarles & Brady 21-24 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 30-Mar
Monday, April 13 Lake Delton Vlg WI GO Corp Purp 35,910 10:30 am C Ehlers Quarles & Brady 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 9-Mar
Tuesday, April 14 North Muskegon Pub Schs MI Energy 1,055 1:30 pm E PFM Fin Advisors Thrun Law Firm 21-36 --- --- A+ --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Tuesday, April 14 St Michael MN GO *7,405 11 am C Ehlers Taft Stettinius 21-41 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 24-Mar
Tuesday, April 14 Geneva NY Pub Imp 8,855 11:30 am E Municipal Solutions Hancock Estabrook 21-37 --- --- --- --- --- BQ Today
Tuesday, April 14 Carter Co ISD #43 OK Bldg (Tax) 395 12:45 pm C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22 --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Marshall ISD #413 MN GO Ref 2,880 10 am C Ehlers Knutson Flynn 25-26 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 20-Mar
Wednesday, April 15 Caddo Co ISD #33 OK Comb Purp 840 6:45 pm C Stephen L. Smith Phillips McFall 22 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Pontotoc Co ISD #9 OK Bldg (Tax) 750 1:45 pm C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22-23 --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Richland Co SD #2 SC GO Ref *50,230 11 am E Compass Muni Adv Burr & Forman 21-28 --- Aaa AA --- --- --- Today
Wednesday, April 15 Fort Bend Co MUD #2 TX Unltd Tax 13,365 9:45 am C Masterson Advisors State Atty General 21-50 --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Generation Pk Mgmt Dist TX Unltd Tax Road 18,300 9:30 am C Baird State Atty General --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Harris Co MUD #217 TX Unltd Tax 2,450 10 am C GMS Group Roach & Mitchell 25-48 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 11-Mar
Wednesday, April 15 Kaufman Co MUD #14 TX Unltd Tax 3,850 10:30 am C Baird State Atty General --- --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Wednesday, April 15 Montgomery Co MUD #148 TX Unltd Tax 1,230 10 am C Baird State Atty General --- --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Thursday, April 16 Iowa Western Comm Coll IA GO Sch *11,500 11 am C Piper Sandler Ahlers & Cooney 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Thursday, April 16 Chisago Lakes ISD #2144 MN GO *1,190 10 am C Ehlers Dorsey & Whitney 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Thursday, April 16 Tulsa Co ISD #11 OK GO (Tax) 41,530 11:30 am C Stephen H. McDonald Hilborne & Weidman 22-23 --- --- --- --- --- --- Today
Thursday, April 16 Davis SD BOE UT GO *57,310 9:30 am M Zions Pub Fin Gilmore & Bell 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- Today
Friday, April 17 Caddo Co ISD #20 OK Bldg (Tax) 810 12:45 pm C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22 --- --- --- --- --- --- Today
Friday, April 17 Oklahoma Co ISD #7 OK Bldg (Tax) 3,385 11:45 am C Stephen H. McDonald State Atty General 22-23 --- --- --- --- --- --- Today
Monday, April 20 East Central ISD #2580 MN GO Tax Abate 1,890 11 am C Ehlers Knutson Flynn 22-25 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 19-Mar
Monday, April 20 Hermantown MN GO Imp 3,765 10 am C Ehlers Fryberger Buchanan 21-36 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 26-Mar
Monday, April 20 Hermantown MN Swr Disp Sys 4,115 10 am C Ehlers Fryberger Buchanan 21-37 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 26-Mar
Monday, April 20 Lincoln County MN GO Tax Abate (Tax) 4,925 12 pm C Ehlers Kennedy & Graven 22-31 --- --- --- --- --- --- 13-Mar
Monday, April 20 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo ISD 2176 MN GO *2,250 10:30 am C Baker Tilly MA Knutson Flynn 21-31 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 17-Mar
Monday, April 20 Dallas Co R-I SD MO COPs *12,605 10:30 am C Sentry Fin Svcs Gilmore & Bell 21-45 --- --- --- --- --- --- 13-Mar
Monday, April 20 NW Harris Co MUD #12 TX Unltd Tax 9,390 11 am C GMS Group State Atty General --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 2-Apr
Monday, April 20 Seis Lagos UD TX Univ Rev 3,475 10 am C Hilltop Securities Norton Rose 21-45 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 27-Feb
Monday, April 20 Oregon Vlg WI GO Ref (Tax) 1,055 10 am C Ehlers Quarles & Brady 22-39 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Monday, April 20 Oregon Vlg WI GO Prom 1,325 10:30 am C Ehlers Quarles & Brady 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Monday, April 20 Oregon Vlg WI GO Corp Purp 3,715 10:30 am C Ehlers Quarles & Brady 21-37 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Tuesday, April 21 Kenosha County WI GO Ref (Tax) 3,815 10 am C Ehlers Foley & Lardner 21-31 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Tuesday, April 21 Kenosha County WI GO Ref 12,125 10 am C Ehlers Foley & Lardner 21-32 --- --- --- --- --- --- 3-Apr
Wednesday, April 22 Carver Co Comm Dev Agy MN Ref *1,920 10 am C Baker Tilly MA --- 21-28 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 23-Mar
Thursday, April 23 S Washington Co ISD #833 MN GO 28,095 11 am C Ehlers Knutson Flynn 28-38 --- --- --- --- --- --- 26-Mar
Monday, April 27 Moorhead MN GO Wtr Rev *14,490 10 am C Baker Tilly MA --- 21-40 --- --- --- --- --- --- 30-Mar
Monday, April 27 Nicollet County MN GO Cap Imp (Tax) *7,215 1 pm C Baker Tilly MA --- 23-29 --- --- --- --- --- --- 30-Mar
Monday, April 27 Norwood Young America Econ Dev MN Hsg Rev 4,925 10 am C Ehlers Kennedy & Graven 21-38 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Monday, April 27 Shakopee ISD #720 MN GO *24,131 10:30 am C Baker Tilly MA --- 21-29 --- --- --- --- --- --- 30-Mar
Monday, April 27 Palmera Ridge MUD TX Unltd Tax 2,165 9:30 am C Specialized Pub Fin State Atty General --- --- --- --- --- --- BQ 2-Apr
Tuesday, April 28 Richfield MN GO 5,375 10 am C Ehlers Kennedy & Graven 21-41 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 13-Mar
Tuesday, April 28 St Anthony MN GO Street 3,000 10:30 am C Ehlers Dorsey & Whitney 22-36 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 16-Mar
Thursday, May 14 Lebanon Comm Sch Corp IN GO 5,350 11 am E Baker Tilly MA Ice Miller --- --- --- --- --- --- BQ 24-Mar
Thursday, May 14 Norwood Young America Econ Dev MN GO Street 6,165 10 am C Ehlers Kennedy & Graven 21-32 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 3-Apr
Tuesday, May 19 Omro WI GO Corp Purp 2,020 10 am C Ehlers Quarles & Brady 21-39 --- --- --- --- --- BQ 1-Apr
Wednesday, May 20 Moraine Park Tech Coll Dt WI GO Prom 1,365 9:30 am C Baird Quarles & Brady 21-30 --- --- --- --- --- --- 24-Mar
Day to Day Florida BOE FL Cap Outlay Ref *112,335 --- Division of Bond Fin Squire Patton 21-23 --- Aaa AAA AAA --- --- 19-Feb
Day to Day Fort Lauderdale FL Spec Oblg (Tax) *170,000 --- PFM Fin Advisors Greenberg Traurig --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 13-Mar